Schedule is subject to change. All times listed in ET.
Download the Schedule
Tuesday, March 8
8:30 am - 10 am |
NAA Services LLC (Invitation Only) |
Penn Quarter B |
9 am - 3 pm |
Leadership Lyceum (Invitation Only) |
Franklin Square |
10:30 am - 12 pm |
NAA Executive Committee (Invitation Only) |
Penn Quarter B |
10:30 am - 12 pm |
NSC Executive Committee (Invitation Only) |
Lincoln Boardroom |
11:30 am - 2:30 pm |
HR Advisory Group (Invitation Only) |
Farragut Square |
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm |
NAA & NSC Officers (Invitation Only) |
Penn Quarter B |
1:30 pm - 5 pm |
Registration |
Independence Foryer |
1:30 pm - 5 pm |
Lobby Day Materials Center |
Independence Foryer |
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm |
Housing Affordability Project Training (Invitation Only) |
Penn Quarter A |
3 pm - 4 pm |
Issues Briefing |
Independence East/West |
4 pm - 5 pm |
Keynote Speakers: Anna Palmer and Jake Sherman |
Independence East/West |
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm |
Board of Directors Reception (Invitation Only) |
Cabinet |
7:30 am - 10 am |
Lobby Day Materials Center |
Florida House (1 2nd St. NE) |
7:30 am - 5 pm |
Lobby Day Headquarters |
Florida House (1 2nd St. NE) |
7:30 am - 5 pm |
Lobby Day on Capitol Hill |
|
8 am - 5 pm |
Registration |
Independence Foryer |
8:30 am - 11 am |
NAAEI Focus Group |
Douglass |
2 pm - 3 pm |
NAAEI/Grace Hill Meeting |
Douglass |
3:30 pm - 5 pm |
Board Strategic Planning Follow-up (Invitation Only) |
Independence East |
5 pm - 6:30 pm |
Lobby Day Reception |
Independence West |
Thursday, March 10
7:30 am - 5:30 pm |
Registration |
Independence Foryer |
8 am - 9:30 am |
Association Executives Council |
Independence East |
8 am - 9:30 am |
Affordable Housing Committee |
Independence FG |
8:30 am - 9:30 am |
Next Gen Committee |
Independence HI |
8:30 am - 9:30 am |
Nominating Committee |
Franklin Square |
9 am - 12 pm |
Privatized Military Housing Roundtable |
Farragut Square |
9:45 am - 10:45 am |
Membership Committee |
Independence FG |
9:45 am - 11:15 am |
NAAEI Apartment Careers Committee |
Independence East |
9:45 am - 11:45 am |
Legislative Committee |
Independence West |
11 am - 12 pm |
Global Outreach Committee |
Independence HI |
11 am - 12 pm |
NAA Budget & Finance Committee |
Independence FG |
12 pm - 1 pm |
Lunch On Your Own |
|
12 pm - 1 pm |
Investment Subcommittee (Invitation Only) |
Franklin Square |
1 pm - 2:30 pm |
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee |
Farragut Square |
1 pm - 2:30 pm |
NAAEI Curriculum/Program Administration Committee |
Independence B-E |
1 pm - 2:30 pm |
Operations Committee |
Independence HI |
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm |
Apartmentalize Conference Committee |
Independence East |
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm |
NAAPAC Board of Trustees |
Independence FG |
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm |
NAA G.I.V.E.S. |
Independence East |
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm |
NAAPAC Ambassadors |
Independence B-E |
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm |
Independent Rental Owners Committee |
Independence HI |
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm |
Technology Committee |
Farragut Square |
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm |
NAAEI Budget & Finance Committee |
Franklin Square |
2:45 pm - 3:45 pm |
Marketing & Communications Networking Group |
Independence FG |
4 pm - 5 pm |
Privatized Military Housing Committee |
Independence FG |
4 pm - 5:30 pm |
NAAEI Board of Directors |
Farragut Square |
4 pm - 5:30 pm |
National Suppliers Council |
Independence B-E |
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm |
NAAPAC Happy Hour (Sponsored by the National Suppliers Group) |
Independence West |
Friday, March 11
8 am - 11 am |
Registration |
Independence Foyer |
8:30 am - 9 am |
Pre-Regional Briefing |
Independence West |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 1 |
Wilson |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 2 |
Roosevelt |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 3 |
Cabin John |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 4 |
Arlington |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 5 |
Latrobe |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 6 |
Lafayette |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 7 |
Burnham |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 8 |
Penn Quarter A |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 9 |
Farragut Square |
9:15 am - 10:15 am |
Region 10 |
Penn Quarter B |
10:30 am - 12 pm |
Board of Directors Meeting |
Independence West |